This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bowling Honours 


2016

James Vallom 5/35 vs Ickwell

 

2015

James Vallom 5/31 vs Blunham 2nd

Sameem Safi 6/25 vs Great Barford and Mowsbury

Derek Starling 5/31 vs Clifton


2014

Ravi Kodikara 5/19 vs Sharnbrook

Brett Sizer 5/14 vs Flitwick 2nd

 

2013

Sameem Safi 6/22 vs Southill Park 2nd

 

2012

Hugh Jackson 5/4 vs Sandy

Simon Maudlin 5/37 vs Flitwick 2nd

Brett Sizer 5/16 vs Henlow

 

2011

Tim Leathers 7/18 vs Great Barford

James Wright 5/54 vs Blunham 3rd

 

2010

Joe Pomfrey 6/24 vs Blunham 3rd

 

2009

Simon Maudlin 5/31 vs Biggleswade

 

2008

Steve Jeeves 5/22 vs Ampthill Town 2nd

Joe Pomfrey 5/41 vs Flitwick 3rd

  

2006

Matt Benson 5/30 vs Sandy

Kai Griffiths-Shilton 5/42 vs Biggleswade 2nd

Dan Hall 5/26 vs Old Warden

Ravi Kodikara 5/30 vs Sandy

Simon Maudlin 5/9 vs Southill Park 2nd

James Vallom 5/43 vs Eversholt

 

2005

S Jeeves 5/29 vs Roxton 2nd

Simon Maudlin 6/12 vs Southill Park 2nd

Simon Maudlin 5/28 vs Blunham 2nd

Brett Sizer 6/23 vs Hexton 2nd

James Vallom 6/26 vs Biggleswade 2nd

 

2004

Simon Maudlin 5/11 vs Old Warden

Simon Maudlin 5/12 vs Langford


2001

Simon Maudlin 5/24 vs Henlow

M Winnett 7/27 vs Southill

 

2000

Les Sale 6/30 vs Lidlington

M Winnett 6/35  vs Blunham

N Waller 6/17 vs Eaton Socon


1999

K Janczuk 5/37 vs Blunham

C Lintott 5/13 vs Ickleford

N Waller 7/14 vs Shefford

N Waller 5/22 vs Biggleswade

P Oakins 5/24 vs Hitchin Town


1998

Paul Welch 5/27 vs Ickwell

N Waller 6/16 vs Potton 2nd

S Asque 8/34 vs Putnoe

S Finding 5/19 vs Westoning

Simon Maudlin 8/33 vs Langford

Simon Maudlin 7/34 vs Bedford Athletic



1997

R Day 5/23 vs St Andrews

R Day 5/33 vs Bedford Postal

K Janczuk 5/26 vs Allen Park


1995

Brett Sizer 5/34 vs Melbourne

Simon Maudlin 7/18 vs Pilgrims

T Finding 5/19 vs Roxton

T Finding 6/17 vs Felmersham

N Waller 5/39 vs Brickhill


1994

C Jones 6/30 vs Shefford

Simon Maudlin 5/18 vs Thurleigh

Simon Maudlin 7/29 vs Cranfield Uni

N Waller 6/8 vs Tempsford

N Waller 5/20 vs Mowsbury

N Waller 6/57 vs Rushden

T Finding 5/35 vs Putnoe

 

1993

T Finding 5/40 vs Blunham

Richard Maudlin 6/48 vs Luton International

Richard Maudlin 5/22 vs Putnoe

J Canagasuiuru 5/32 vs Tempsford

Simon Maudlin 5/13 vs Tempsford

N Waller 6/23 vs Sandy

J Bracey 5/22 vs Putnoe

Paul Welch 5/37 vs Tempsford

A  Shaw 5/73 vs Thurleigh


1992

C Jones 7/12 vs Tempsford

D Levy 5/29 vs Wesfield Youth Club

Simon Maudlin 6/57 vs Luton International

  

1991

J Bracey 5/54 vs Mowsbury Park

J Bracey 6/49 vs Old Warden

J Carngasurium 5/21 vs Blunham

N Knight 5/9 vs Pilgrims 2nd

K Peel 5/21 vs Great Barford

N Waller 7/15 vs Queens Park

N Waller 5/18 vs Rushden

N Waller 6/16 vs Rushden

N Waller 5/29 vs Eaton Socon II

N Waller 5/22 vs Luton Chevette

Simon Maudlin 5/22 vs Eaton Socon II

Simon Maudlin 5/27 vs Blunham

 

1990

N Knight 6/5 vs Gamlingay

Les Sale 5/18 vs BU School

Richard Maudlin 5/20 vs Bedford

Richard Maudlin 5/23 vs Staploe

N Waller 6/14 vs Bedford Athletic

N Waller 6/12 vs Oakley

B Thaker 5/14 vs Queens Park

 

1989

J Bracey 5/15 vs Pilgrims 2nd

N Knight 5/20 vs Thurleigh 2nd

I Crane 5/4 vs Shefford

S Hall 6/48 vs Staploe

Les Sale 5/7 vs Grafham

Les Sale 5/27 vs Brixworth

N Waller 5/39 vs WYCC


1988

K Peel 6/49 vs Letchworth ICL

Richard Maudlin 5/17 vs Steppingley

B Day 5/21 vs Thurleigh


1987

M Wright 5/7 vs TI Interlock

P Morrallee 6/34 vs Bedford Athletic

N Waller 5/12 vs Rushden

C Jones 5/40 vs Clifton

C Jones 6/71 vs Luton Chevette

C Jones 5/14 vs Queen Park

Paul Welch 5/20 vs Thurleigh II


1986

Richard Maudlin 5/18 vs Shuttleworth

Richard Maudlin 5/5 vs Riseley

D Bygraves 5/12 vs Riseley

D Bygraves 5/24 vs Bedlec

C Jones 6/32 vs North Crawley

C Jones 6/50 vs Ickwell

Charles 5/38 vs ICL

Les Sale 5/20 vs North Crawley

K Peel 5/55 vs Bromham

K Peel 5/23 vs Steppingley

Pennington 5/33 vs Tobler Suchard

P Morrallee 6/8 vs Great Barford

B Day 6/16 vs Pilgrims II



1985

Richard Maudlin 5/35 vs Old Warden

Les Sale 6/16 vs Wrestlingworth

N Waller 5/10 vs Melbourne

C Jones 5/44 vs Langford

D Bygraves 6/19 vs Oakley

I Crane 6/18 vs Bedford Postals

D McCormack 5/28 vs Westoning


1984

N Waller 5/17 vs ICL

G Bygraves 5/66 vs Bromham

S Jeeves 6/23 vs Ickwell

 

 

 

Please note this isn't a complete record. If you have any old scorebooks I will be happy to add them to the Honours Board.

 

 

Batting Honours


2016

Sameem Safi 117 vs Clifton 2nd 


2015

Sameem Safi 123 vs Pavenham 2nd

Kai Griffiths-Shilton 111 vs Pavenham 2nd

Sameem Safi 124 vs Bedford 2nd

Sameem Safi 103 vs Grafham

Kai Griffiths-Shilton 115 vs Great Barford and Mowsbury

Jason Welch 214 vs Pilgrims Oakley 3rd

Sameem Safi 128* vs Pilgrims Oakley 3rd

Sameem Safi 136 vs Great Barford and Mowsbury

Ravi Kodikara 114 vs Blunham 4th

Sameem Safi 158* vs Blunham 4th


2014

James Vallom 121* vs Blunham 4th

Jason Welch 142* vs Bedford 2nd

Jason Welch 116* vs Road Runner

 

2013

Robert Bowyer 124* vs Ampthill Town 2nd

Jason Welch 101* vs Flitwick 2nd

 

2011

Jimmy Ambrose 101 vs Ampthill Town 2nd

 

2010

Joe Pomfrey 104 vs Biggleswade 2nd

Jimmy Ambrose 159 vs Hexton

 

2009

Chris Jones jnr 159* vs Biggleswade 2nd

 

2008

James Vallom 101* vs Eggington Foresters

Jason Welch 125* vs Dunstable Town 2nd

 

2007

Dan Hall 157 vs Blunham 2nd

Brett Sizer 156* vs Bromham Nomads

 

2006

Paul Oakins 104* vs Langford

 

2005

Paul Oakins 110 vs Blunham 2nd


2002

Paul Oakins 111* vs Offley

Paul Oakins 106* vs Houghton Town


2001

Paul Oakins 100 vs Biggleswade


1999

Paul Oakins 150 vs Biggleswade

J Anthony 102* vs Biggleswade

J Bracey 137* vs Brickhill


1998

J Bracey 129 vs Wilden


1997

C Finding 106* vs Cranfield II

S Finding 100* vs Allen Park


1986

Lammie 100 vs Bedford Athletics

M Pennington 100* vs Luton Chevette


1984

G Bygraves 101* vs Ickwell

G Bygraves 110 vs Tempsford 

 

 

Please note this isn't a complete record. If you have any old scorebooks I will be happy to add them to the Honours Board.