This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Please wait...

Bowling Honours 


James Vallom 5/35 vs Ickwell



James Vallom 5/31 vs Blunham 2nd

Sameem Safi 6/25 vs Great Barford and Mowsbury

Derek Starling 5/31 vs Clifton


Ravi Kodikara 5/19 vs Sharnbrook

Brett Sizer 5/14 vs Flitwick 2nd



Sameem Safi 6/22 vs Southill Park 2nd



Hugh Jackson 5/4 vs Sandy

Simon Maudlin 5/37 vs Flitwick 2nd

Brett Sizer 5/16 vs Henlow



Tim Leathers 7/18 vs Great Barford

James Wright 5/54 vs Blunham 3rd



Joe Pomfrey 6/24 vs Blunham 3rd



Simon Maudlin 5/31 vs Biggleswade



Steve Jeeves 5/22 vs Ampthill Town 2nd

Joe Pomfrey 5/41 vs Flitwick 3rd



Matt Benson 5/30 vs Sandy

Kai Griffiths-Shilton 5/42 vs Biggleswade 2nd

Dan Hall 5/26 vs Old Warden

Ravi Kodikara 5/30 vs Sandy

Simon Maudlin 5/9 vs Southill Park 2nd

James Vallom 5/43 vs Eversholt



S Jeeves 5/29 vs Roxton 2nd

Simon Maudlin 6/12 vs Southill Park 2nd

Simon Maudlin 5/28 vs Blunham 2nd

Brett Sizer 6/23 vs Hexton 2nd

James Vallom 6/26 vs Biggleswade 2nd



Simon Maudlin 5/11 vs Old Warden

Simon Maudlin 5/12 vs Langford


Simon Maudlin 5/24 vs Henlow

M Winnett 7/27 vs Southill



Les Sale 6/30 vs Lidlington

M Winnett 6/35  vs Blunham

N Waller 6/17 vs Eaton Socon


K Janczuk 5/37 vs Blunham

C Lintott 5/13 vs Ickleford

N Waller 7/14 vs Shefford

N Waller 5/22 vs Biggleswade

P Oakins 5/24 vs Hitchin Town


Paul Welch 5/27 vs Ickwell

N Waller 6/16 vs Potton 2nd

S Asque 8/34 vs Putnoe

S Finding 5/19 vs Westoning

Simon Maudlin 8/33 vs Langford

Simon Maudlin 7/34 vs Bedford Athletic


R Day 5/23 vs St Andrews

R Day 5/33 vs Bedford Postal

K Janczuk 5/26 vs Allen Park


Brett Sizer 5/34 vs Melbourne

Simon Maudlin 7/18 vs Pilgrims

T Finding 5/19 vs Roxton

T Finding 6/17 vs Felmersham

N Waller 5/39 vs Brickhill


C Jones 6/30 vs Shefford

Simon Maudlin 5/18 vs Thurleigh

Simon Maudlin 7/29 vs Cranfield Uni

N Waller 6/8 vs Tempsford

N Waller 5/20 vs Mowsbury

N Waller 6/57 vs Rushden

T Finding 5/35 vs Putnoe



T Finding 5/40 vs Blunham

Richard Maudlin 6/48 vs Luton International

Richard Maudlin 5/22 vs Putnoe

J Canagasuiuru 5/32 vs Tempsford

Simon Maudlin 5/13 vs Tempsford

N Waller 6/23 vs Sandy

J Bracey 5/22 vs Putnoe

Paul Welch 5/37 vs Tempsford

A  Shaw 5/73 vs Thurleigh


C Jones 7/12 vs Tempsford

D Levy 5/29 vs Wesfield Youth Club

Simon Maudlin 6/57 vs Luton International



J Bracey 5/54 vs Mowsbury Park

J Bracey 6/49 vs Old Warden

J Carngasurium 5/21 vs Blunham

N Knight 5/9 vs Pilgrims 2nd

K Peel 5/21 vs Great Barford

N Waller 7/15 vs Queens Park

N Waller 5/18 vs Rushden

N Waller 6/16 vs Rushden

N Waller 5/29 vs Eaton Socon II

N Waller 5/22 vs Luton Chevette

Simon Maudlin 5/22 vs Eaton Socon II

Simon Maudlin 5/27 vs Blunham



N Knight 6/5 vs Gamlingay

Les Sale 5/18 vs BU School

Richard Maudlin 5/20 vs Bedford

Richard Maudlin 5/23 vs Staploe

N Waller 6/14 vs Bedford Athletic

N Waller 6/12 vs Oakley

B Thaker 5/14 vs Queens Park



J Bracey 5/15 vs Pilgrims 2nd

N Knight 5/20 vs Thurleigh 2nd

I Crane 5/4 vs Shefford

S Hall 6/48 vs Staploe

Les Sale 5/7 vs Grafham

Les Sale 5/27 vs Brixworth

N Waller 5/39 vs WYCC


K Peel 6/49 vs Letchworth ICL

Richard Maudlin 5/17 vs Steppingley

B Day 5/21 vs Thurleigh


M Wright 5/7 vs TI Interlock

P Morrallee 6/34 vs Bedford Athletic

N Waller 5/12 vs Rushden

C Jones 5/40 vs Clifton

C Jones 6/71 vs Luton Chevette

C Jones 5/14 vs Queen Park

Paul Welch 5/20 vs Thurleigh II


Richard Maudlin 5/18 vs Shuttleworth

Richard Maudlin 5/5 vs Riseley

D Bygraves 5/12 vs Riseley

D Bygraves 5/24 vs Bedlec

C Jones 6/32 vs North Crawley

C Jones 6/50 vs Ickwell

Charles 5/38 vs ICL

Les Sale 5/20 vs North Crawley

K Peel 5/55 vs Bromham

K Peel 5/23 vs Steppingley

Pennington 5/33 vs Tobler Suchard

P Morrallee 6/8 vs Great Barford

B Day 6/16 vs Pilgrims II


Richard Maudlin 5/35 vs Old Warden

Les Sale 6/16 vs Wrestlingworth

N Waller 5/10 vs Melbourne

C Jones 5/44 vs Langford

D Bygraves 6/19 vs Oakley

I Crane 6/18 vs Bedford Postals

D McCormack 5/28 vs Westoning


N Waller 5/17 vs ICL

G Bygraves 5/66 vs Bromham

S Jeeves 6/23 vs Ickwell




Please note this isn't a complete record. If you have any old scorebooks I will be happy to add them to the Honours Board.



Batting Honours


Sameem Safi 117 vs Clifton 2nd 


Sameem Safi 123 vs Pavenham 2nd

Kai Griffiths-Shilton 111 vs Pavenham 2nd

Sameem Safi 124 vs Bedford 2nd

Sameem Safi 103 vs Grafham

Kai Griffiths-Shilton 115 vs Great Barford and Mowsbury

Jason Welch 214 vs Pilgrims Oakley 3rd

Sameem Safi 128* vs Pilgrims Oakley 3rd

Sameem Safi 136 vs Great Barford and Mowsbury

Ravi Kodikara 114 vs Blunham 4th

Sameem Safi 158* vs Blunham 4th


James Vallom 121* vs Blunham 4th

Jason Welch 142* vs Bedford 2nd

Jason Welch 116* vs Road Runner



Robert Bowyer 124* vs Ampthill Town 2nd

Jason Welch 101* vs Flitwick 2nd



Jimmy Ambrose 101 vs Ampthill Town 2nd



Joe Pomfrey 104 vs Biggleswade 2nd

Jimmy Ambrose 159 vs Hexton



Chris Jones jnr 159* vs Biggleswade 2nd



James Vallom 101* vs Eggington Foresters

Jason Welch 125* vs Dunstable Town 2nd



Dan Hall 157 vs Blunham 2nd

Brett Sizer 156* vs Bromham Nomads



Paul Oakins 104* vs Langford



Paul Oakins 110 vs Blunham 2nd


Paul Oakins 111* vs Offley

Paul Oakins 106* vs Houghton Town


Paul Oakins 100 vs Biggleswade


Paul Oakins 150 vs Biggleswade

J Anthony 102* vs Biggleswade

J Bracey 137* vs Brickhill


J Bracey 129 vs Wilden


C Finding 106* vs Cranfield II

S Finding 100* vs Allen Park


Lammie 100 vs Bedford Athletics

M Pennington 100* vs Luton Chevette


G Bygraves 101* vs Ickwell

G Bygraves 110 vs Tempsford 



Please note this isn't a complete record. If you have any old scorebooks I will be happy to add them to the Honours Board.